Have an account?
Password
Sams Teach Yourself Microsoft Access 2000 in 24 Hours cover
  • ISBN: 9780672312892
  • ISBN10: 0672312891
Sams Teach Yourself Microsoft Access 2000 in 24 Hours

by Craig Eddy

  • List Price: $19.99
  • Binding: Paperback
  • Edition: 1
  • Publisher: Macmillan Computer Pub
  • Publish date: 05/01/1999
 
Textbookx
Marketplace
used Add to $1.11
You save: 95%
New Add to $6.16
You save: 70%
Description
Sams Teach Yourself Access 2000 in 24 Hours will focus on Access on the desktop without the complication of adding client/server issues. Readers can easily pick this book up and start building and maintaining data within 24 hours. With this book, readers will design and create databases using... Expand wizards and also from scratch. They will then learn how to navigate Access 2000 with the new IE browser then go on to create forms, reports and queries. Readers will also learn how to integrate Access 2000 with other MS Office components to share data across the Office suite. Toward the end of the 24 Hours, readers will implement basic security and maintenance techniques. Collapse
Marketplace Items
Seller Condition Comments Price  
The Book Place
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Alton, IL
Good
Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting.
[...]
$1.11
Better World Books Bargain
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Mishawaka, IN
Good
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
$1.11
Alibris
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Sparks, NV
Good
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations.
$1.11
PGB Books & Media
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Spring Valley, CA
Very Good
0672312891 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No
[...]
$1.69
RF Ventures
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Cedar Hill, TN
Very Good
Book is in very good condition.
$2.24
AwesomeBooksUSA
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Valley Cottage, NY
Good
Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
$2.24
SuperFlyBooks
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Toledo, OH
Good
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sams Teach Yourself...in 24 Hours (Paperback).
$2.28
SuperFlyBooks
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Toledo, OH
Good
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sams Teach Yourself...in 24 Hours (Paperback).
$2.35
SuperFlyBooks
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Toledo, OH
Good
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sams Teach Yourself...in 24 Hours (Paperback).
$2.38
HippoBooks
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Toledo, OH
Good
Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million
[...]
$2.38
Owls Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Toledo, OH
Good
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers.
[...]
$2.38
SuperFlyBooks
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Toledo, OH
Good
Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sams Teach Yourself...in 24 Hours (Paperback).
$3.08
Slategray
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Riverside, CA
Good
Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.
$3.10
Friends of the Phoenix Library
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Good
100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization!
$3.10
Powell's Books
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Portland, OR
Good
$3.20
FastMediaX
  Seller Rating: 3.5
Location: Richmond, TX
Ask seller a question
Good
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$3.94
The Book Place
  Seller Rating: 4
Location: Alton, IL
New
New Book. Lightest of shelf/storage wear. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS
[...]
$6.16
Academia Bookstore Inc
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: Zephyrhills, FL
New
Never Used-No Marks or Highlights-Ships with Tracking #
$6.69
book_sleuth
  Seller Rating: 3.7
Location: Richmond, TX
Ask seller a question
Good
Fast Shipping ! Used books may not include access codes, CDs or other supplements.
$7.20
DDbooks
  Seller Rating: 5
Location: SUMMIT, NJ
Good
Some may have high-lighting or writings, some are ex-library.
$33.76
Faculty Members: Interested in comparing course books? Visit our new Textbook Adoption Tool.
School Administrators: Interested in learning about our bookstore solutions? Visit Akademos.com.