Error title
Some error text about your books and stuff.
Close

Standing at the Crossroads: Next Steps for High Achieving Women

by Marian N. Ruderman (Center for Creative Leadership, Greensboro, NC); Patricia J. Ohlott (Center for Creative Leadership, Greensboro, NC)

  • ISBN: 9780787955700
  • ISBN10: 0787955701

Standing at the Crossroads: Next Steps for High Achieving Women

by Marian N. Ruderman (Center for Creative Leadership, Greensboro, NC); Patricia J. Ohlott (Center for Creative Leadership, Greensboro, NC)

  • Binding: Hardcover
  • Edition: 1
  • Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
  • Publish date: 05/01/2002
  • ISBN: 9780787955700
  • ISBN10: 0787955701
used Add to Cart $1.37
You save: 96%
Marketplace Item
Returnable at the third party seller's discretion and may come without consumable supplements like access codes, CD's, or workbooks.
new Add to Cart $34.26
FREE shipping on orders over $79!
Description: Thoroughly researched and clearly written, "Standing at the Crossroads speaks to the whole professional woman and her organization, providing a framework for guiding a woman's growth and development as a high- achieving leader. The authors debunk the common myth that women must give up life's other roles to be successful professionally, and offer research conducted by the Center for Creative Leadership in conjunction with participants in The Women's Leadership Program to show that multiple roles in fact benefit and enhance women's managerial performance. The book provides individuals and their organizations with invaluable advice they can use to support women's development as managers and leaders.
Expand description
Product notice Returnable at the third party seller's discretion and may come without consumable supplements like access codes, CD's, or workbooks.
Seller Condition Comments Price  
Seller: Greenworld Books
Location: Arlington, TX
Condition: Very Good
Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy.
Price:
$1.37
Comments:
Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books
Location: Cypress, TX
Condition: Good
Size: 6x0x9;
Price:
$2.72
Comments:
Size: 6x0x9;
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books
Location: Tontitown, AR
Condition: Good
Shipping Icon
This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear.
Price:
$2.78
Comments:
This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee
Location: Milwaukee, WI
Condition: Good
Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may
[...]
Price:
$3.05
Comments:
Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may
[...]
Seller: HPB Inc.
Location: Dallas, TX
Condition: Very Good
Shipping Icon
Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include
[...]
Price:
$5.40
Comments:
Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include
[...]
Seller: Half Price Books Inc
Location: Dallas, TX
Condition: Very Good
Shipping Icon
Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include
[...]
Price:
$5.40
Comments:
Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include
[...]
Seller: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Location: Frederick, MD
Condition: Very Good
Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few
[...]
Price:
$6.65
Comments:
Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few
[...]
Seller: BooksRun
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Condition: Good
Shipping Icon
It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor
[...]
Price:
$7.33
Comments:
It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor
[...]
Seller: Sharehouse Goods
Location: Colgate, WI
Condition: New
Shipping Icon
NEW! hardcoverNew2002.
Price:
$14.23
Comments:
NEW! hardcoverNew2002.
Seller: ErgodeBooks
Location: Houston, TX
Condition: Good
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Unspecified. J-B CCL (Center for Creative Leadership), 20.
Price:
$19.15
Comments:
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Unspecified. J-B CCL (Center for Creative Leadership), 20.
Seller: Alibris
Location: Sparks, NV
Condition: New
Shipping Icon
Print on demand Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Unspecified. J-B CCL (Center for Creative Leadership), 20.
Price:
$32.44
Comments:
Print on demand Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Unspecified. J-B CCL (Center for Creative Leadership), 20.
please wait
Please Wait

Notify Me When Available

Enter your email address below,
and we'll contact you when your school adds course materials for
.
Enter your email address below, and we'll contact you when is back in stock (ISBN: ).