Error title
Some error text about your books and stuff.
Close

Hold Tight

by Harlan Coben

  • ISBN: 9780525950608
  • ISBN10: 0525950605

Hold Tight

by Harlan Coben

  • List Price: $26.95
  • Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated
  • Publish date: 04/15/2008
  • ISBN: 9780525950608
  • ISBN10: 0525950605
used Add to Cart $1.41
You save: 95%
Marketplace Item
Returnable at the third party seller's discretion and may come without consumable supplements like access codes, CD's, or workbooks.
ebook Buy $7.99
License: lifetime
License Details
You are purchasing a license to access this digital product—not ownership of the content.
Access durations vary by product.
eBooks labeled "Lifetime" provide permanent online access along with the option to permanently download the content to a supported device.
Publishers may set shorter access periods and license durations for course materials accessed and hosted through their websites. Please confirm license duration and support directly with these publishers.
American Academy Holdings, Editora Manole, and Forum for International Trade Training have requested that we support "Lifetime" licenses with different durations. Please confirm license duration and support directly with these publishers.
All licenses are non-transferrable and may be revoked if VitalSource or its partners no longer hold rights to the content.
Learn more about our digital license terms on this support page.
Description: Praise for The Woods The Woods might just be the best thing Coben has written. . . . A gripping story, filled with fine characters and dark secrets. Chicago Sun-Times Gripping. . . . The characters are authentic, the writing spare, and the courtroom drama so riveting. Boston Sunday Globe Harlan Coben has been keeping me awake at night. . . . I devoured his latest bestseller The Woods . . . . Fortunately you wont have to worry about navigating impenetrable woods. Coben is the perfect guide, clearing all the hurdles with maximum speed and efficiency. The Orlando Sentinel
Expand description
Product notice Returnable at the third party seller's discretion and may come without consumable supplements like access codes, CD's, or workbooks.
Seller Condition Comments Price  
Seller: Giant Giant
Location: Reston, VA
Condition: Very Good
Size: 6x2x9; Very Good condition. Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Price:
$1.41
Comments:
Size: 6x2x9; Very Good condition. Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Seller: Greenworld Books
Location: Arlington, TX
Condition: Very Good
Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy.
Price:
$1.53
Comments:
Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: ZBK Books
Location: Woodland Park, NJ
Condition: Very Good
Fast &-Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy.
Price:
$1.53
Comments:
Fast &-Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Greenworld Books
Location: Arlington, TX
Condition: Good
Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing
[...]
Price:
$1.53
Comments:
Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing
[...]
Seller: ZBK Books
Location: Woodland Park, NJ
Condition: Good
Fast &-Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing
[...]
Price:
$1.53
Comments:
Fast &-Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing
[...]
Seller: More Than Words
Location: Waltham, MA
Condition: Very Good
A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Price:
$1.79
Comments:
A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Seller: More Than Words
Location: Waltham, MA
Condition: Good
A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Price:
$1.79
Comments:
A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee
Location: Milwaukee, WI
Condition: Good
Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image
[...]
Price:
$1.98
Comments:
Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image
[...]
Seller: Good Books Will Follow
Location: Blue Springs, MO
Condition: Good
Shipping Icon
The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage
[...]
Price:
$2.12
Comments:
The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage
[...]
Seller: Gulf Coast Books
Location: Cypress, TX
Condition: Good
Size: 6x2x9;
Price:
$2.79
Comments:
Size: 6x2x9;
Seller: Gulf Coast Books
Location: Cypress, TX
Condition: Good
Size: 104x32x156;
Price:
$2.79
Comments:
Size: 104x32x156;
Seller: Orion Tech
Location: Arlington, TX
Condition: Good
Size: 104x32x156;
Price:
$2.79
Comments:
Size: 104x32x156;
Seller: Fort Hill International
Location: Hillsboro, OH
Condition: Good
Shipping Icon
The dust jacket is missing. Hardcover Book, Good condition but not perfect,
[...]
Price:
$2.92
Comments:
The dust jacket is missing. Hardcover Book, Good condition but not perfect,
[...]
Seller: The Happy Book Stack
Location: Bell Buckle, TN
Condition: Very Good
Shipping Icon
Book is in very good condition and has little to no writing underlining and or highlighting. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.
Price:
$3.55
Comments:
Book is in very good condition and has little to no writing underlining and or highlighting. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.
Seller: The Happy Book Stack
Location: Bell Buckle, TN
Condition: Good
Shipping Icon
Book may have some writing and or underlining inside and is in overall good condition. Cover may have some cosmetic wear. Book has dust jacket if applicable.
Price:
$3.55
Comments:
Book may have some writing and or underlining inside and is in overall good condition. Cover may have some cosmetic wear. Book has dust jacket if applicable.
Seller: 2VBooks
Location: Derwood, MD
Condition: Very Good
Shipping Icon
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners.
Price:
$3.90
Comments:
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners.
Seller: Skywhys Books
Location: Glendale, CA
Condition: Very Good
Shipping Icon
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade.
Price:
$4.21
Comments:
Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade.
Seller: Goodwill Books
Location: Hillsboro, OR
Condition: Good
Shipping Icon
Signs of wear and consistent use.
Price:
$4.26
Comments:
Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: HPB-Red
Location: Dallas, TX
Condition: Good
Shipping Icon
Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not
[...]
Price:
$4.28
Comments:
Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not
[...]
Seller: Used Book Company
Location: Egg Harbor Township, NJ
Condition: Good
Shipping Icon
Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting.
[...]
Price:
$4.53
Comments:
Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting.
[...]
Seller: HPB-Emerald
Location: Dallas, TX
Condition: Very Good
Shipping Icon
Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include
[...]
Price:
$4.63
Comments:
Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include
[...]
please wait
Please Wait

Notify Me When Available

Enter your email address below,
and we'll contact you when your school adds course materials for
.
Enter your email address below, and we'll contact you when is back in stock (ISBN: ).